Oregon Property Rights Laws 2019
[…] constructive notice of the owner’s interest.
      (2) “Owner” means a person having any legal or equitable interest in property, including, but not limited to, a
  purchaser, lienholder or holder of any security interest in such property.
      (3) “Place” or “property” includes, but is not limited to, any premises, room, house, building or structure or any
  separate part or portion thereof whether permanent or not or the ground itself or any conveyance or any part or portion
  thereof. [1989 c.846 §2; 1999 c.168 §6]
      105.555 Places declared nuisances subject to abatement. (1) The following are declared to be nuisances and shall
  be enjoined and abated as provided in ORS 105.550 to 105.600:
      (a) Any place that, as a regular course of business, is used for the purpose of prostitution and any place where acts of
  prostitution or commercial sexual solicitation occur.
      (b) Any place that is used and maintained for profit and for the purpose of gambling or a lottery, as defined in ORS
  167.117, by any person, partnership or corporation organized for profit and wherein take place any of the acts or wherein
  are kept, stored or located any of the games, devices or things that are forbidden by or made punishable by ORS 167.108
  to 167.164.
      (c) Any place that has been determined to be not fit for use under ORS 453.876 and that has not been decontaminated
  and certified as fit for use under ORS 453.885 within 180 days after the determination under ORS 453.876.
      (d) Any place where activity involving the unauthorized delivery, manufacture or possession of a controlled
  substance, as defined in ORS 475.005, occurs or any place wherein are kept, stored or located any of the devices,
  equipment, things or substances used for unauthorized delivery, manufacture or possession of a controlled substance. As
  used in this paragraph, “devices, equipment, things” does not include hypodermic syringes or needles.
      (e) Any place where activity involving a misdemeanor or felony offense described in ORS 475B.337, 475B.341,
  475B.346 or 475B.349 occurs or any place wherein are kept, stored or located any of the devices, equipment, things or