Policy Crime Definitions Export
[…] custodial sexual misconduct. Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.454(2) and Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.452(2).
                 Consent is not a defense in certain circumstances when age is a factor: it is no defense that the defendant did
                 not know the child's age or that the defendant reasonably believed the child to be older than the age of 16.
                 However, it is an affirmative defense for the defendant to prove that the defendant reasonably believed the child
                 to be above the specified age at the time of the alleged offense..R.S. § 163.325
Is consent a     Yes. See Commonwealth v. Rhodes, 510 A.2d 1217 (1986) (“Effective consent to sexual intercourse will negate a
defense to sex   finding of forcible compulsion.”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3107 (“The alleged victim need not resist the actor in
crimes?          prosecutions under this chapter: Provided, however, That nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit a
                 defendant from introducing evidence that the alleged victim consented to the conduct in question.”); 18 Pa.C.S.A.
                 § 311 (“The consent of the victim to conduct charged to constitute an offense or to the result thereof is a defense
                 if such consent negatives an element of the offense or precludes the infliction of the harm or evil sought to be