0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] investigate and prosecute to the maximum extent authorized by law any offenses related to

any alleged illegal disclosure of information protected by the law and /or intentional 'and /or
negligent violations and rules of Grand Jury secrecy as to a former Statewide Investigating

Grand Jury, such as; .

1. 42 Pa. C.S. § 4549(b) Disclosure of proceedings by participants other than

`'°witnesses... "all such persons shall be sworn t«secrecy, and shall be in contempt

of court if they disclose/reveal any information which they are sworn to keep

secret."

2. 18 Pa. C.S. § 5101 Obstructing administration of law or other governmental

function - "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he

intentionally obstructs, impairs or perverts the administration of law or other


Í

governmental function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle,

breach of official duty.

3. Any other applicable offense.

It is FURTHER ORDERED by the Court that the Special Prosecutor:

1. Shall use any appropriate currently empaneled Grand Jury to investigeite any

alleged or suspected violations of secrecy or concomitant crimes related toIsuch.