0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] Code prior to the 2020 General Election. Election officials in certain PA counties acted upon those decisions and
guidance, and took further actions that contravene the Election Code, during the 2020 General Election process.

As such, the 2020 General Election process, which purports to have selected and/or appointed presidential electors, was
unlawful, void ab initio, and the results thereof invalid, and Pennsylvania has failed to appoint presidential electors on
the day prescribed by law in 3 U.S. Code § 1.

3 U.S. Code§ 2 states "Whenever any State has held an election for the purpose of choosing electors, and has failed to
make a choice on the day prescribed by law, the electors may be appointed on a subsequent day in such a manner as
the legislature of such State may direct." When acting under 3 U.S. Code§ 2 to appoint presidential electors after such a
failure, the General Assembly has plenary authority under Article 11, § 1, Clause 2 of the Constitution of the United
States. This plenary authority is a federal, not state, authority.