100% found this document useful (1 vote)
[…] To the extent] that this recommendation is inconsistent with the court’s January 26 order or any| prior recommendations or orders, this recommendation (as and when confirmed by| further order in accordance with WDCR 57.3) will control. B, Sealing of Records Section 669A.256 of Nevada Revised Statutes provides: In any court proceeding relating to a trust or estate, the family trust company, licensed family trust company, other fiduciary of the trust, settlor or any| beneficiary, may petition the court to order the following trust documents to be| anid (a) Any trust instruments; (0) Any inventories; (c) Any accounts; (d) Any statements filed by a fiduciary; (e) Any annual reports of a fiduciary; () Any final reports of a fiduciary; (g) All petitions, exhibits, objections, pleadings and motions relevant to the| trust or its administration; and (h) All court orders.? It is not contested by the parties, and this probate court again finds, that this 2 Chapter 669A identifies certain additonal information as “confidential information” relating to regulation of family trust companies and protected from public disclosure, including: “The names of stockholders,