100% found this document useful (1 vote)
[…] NRS 669.040. v aa se wo 10 L 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 case involves a trust governed by a trustee who is a “family trust company” under| RS 669A.080 who has the right to petition the court to seal the documents| included in NRS 669A.256. Section 164.041 of Nevada Revised Statues provides for an even broader sealing of records “relating to trusts”, entitling any party, without first petitioning] the court, to file ‘confidential information’ under seal and providing that| “confidential information, once redacted or filed under seal must be redacted and| filed under seal without a prior court order in all subsequent filings and orders in| the matter relating to the petition.” NRS 164.041(2).