100% found this document useful (1 vote)
[…] Cf: Matter] of Trust Created by Johnson, 299 N.J.Super. 415, 423 (N.J.Super.A.D.)(1997) (‘Absent presence of such important issues, the general public’s right to inspect} oo Yaa 10 a 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 a1 22 23 sealed private documents relating to a person’s personal finances is highly| suspect.”)(Discussing issues of “health, safety, or consumer fraud”). Taken together, NRS 164.041 and NRS 669A.256 provide (though not| expressly) for the sealing of all papers filed in this case. This court cannot discern| any document in the record that is exclusive of “{alll petitions, exhibits, objections, pleadings and motions relevant to the trust or its administration”, “all court orders”, any document that does not include the “names or addresses of trust settlors and| beneficiaries”, not to mention the other categories of information sealed or otherwise| made confidential under NRS 164.041, NRS 669A.256 or NRS 669A.040.4 Furthermore, the court in its January