0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] and operating venues within the State of Arizona. These violations ultimately harm fans, venues,

promoters, and artists across Arizona by increasing costs and prices, and reducing choice,

innovation, and quality.

268. In addition to its federal law remedies, the State of Arizona seeks all remedies

available under A.R.S. § 44-1407, including, without limitation, the following:

a. Injunctive relief, other equitable relief (including but not limited to

disgorgement), fees and costs, and other relief as this Court deems just and equitable

pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1407;

93
Case 1:24-cv-03973-AS Document 233 Filed 08/19/24 Page 99 of 167

b. Civil penalties pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1407 which provides that: “The

court may assess for the benefit of the state a civil penalty of not more than one hundred

fifty thousand dollars for each violation of this article”; and

269. Other remedies as the Court may deem appropriate under the facts and

circumstances of this case.

Seventh Claim for Relief: Violation of Arkansas Law

270. Plaintiff State of Arkansas incorporates the allegations of Paragraphs 1 through

264 above.