0% found this document useful (0 votes)
[…] antitrust markets identified in Section VI through anticompetitive and exclusionary conduct, also

constitute violations of Nevada law pursuant to the Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act, Nev.

Rev. Stat. § 598A.010, et seq. See specifically Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.060 – Prohibited Acts.

115
Case 1:24-cv-03973-AS Document 233 Filed 08/19/24 Page 121 of 167

393. The State of Nevada seeks all remedies available under federal law and the

Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act including, without limitation, the following:

a. Civil penalties pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.170, which provides for

“an amount not to exceed 5 percent of the gross income realized by the sale of

commodities or services sold by such persons in this state in each year in which the

prohibited activities occurred”;

b. Damages for natural persons residing in Nevada that were damaged

directly or indirectly by the defendants’ conduct, pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.160;

c. Injunctive relief pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.070(c)(1);

d.