Demanda Usa
[…] antitrust markets identified in Section VI through anticompetitive and exclusionary conduct, also
constitute violations of Nevada law pursuant to the Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act, Nev.
Rev. Stat. § 598A.010, et seq. See specifically Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.060 – Prohibited Acts.
115
Case 1:24-cv-03973-AS Document 233 Filed 08/19/24 Page 121 of 167
393. The State of Nevada seeks all remedies available under federal law and the
Nevada Unfair Trade Practices Act including, without limitation, the following:
a. Civil penalties pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.170, which provides for
“an amount not to exceed 5 percent of the gross income realized by the sale of
commodities or services sold by such persons in this state in each year in which the
directly or indirectly by the defendants’ conduct, pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.160;
e. Costs and attorney’s fees pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.200; and
f. Any other remedies the court may deem appropriate under the facts and