THE TAX PROTESTER FAQ
[…] But the Internal Revenue Code refers to “married persons” in section 1 and other places, and only human beings marry.

And the Internal Revenue Code (and other statutes) consistently uses the word “individual” to mean a natural person and not a corporation.

Finally, 1 U.S.C. § 8(a) states that:

“In determining the meaning of any Act of Congress, or of any ruling, regulation, or interpretation of the various administrative bureaus and agencies of the United States, the words “person”, “human being”, “child”, and “individual” shall include every infant member of the species homo sapiens who is born alive at any stage of development.”

So this “argument” is nothing but grasping at straws, and is universally rejected but the courts.