Staybridge Suites London By IHG

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 542 reviews
542 reviews
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Staybridge Suites London offers 3-star accommodation, as well as an express check-in and check-out feature, a 24-hour business centre and an indoor pool. Close to restaurants and shops, the hotel is a convenient base when visiting London.

There are a range of facilities available to guests of Staybridge Suites London (Canada), including free wired internet, 24-hour reception and car hire. Guests can unwind with a book in the library.

The hotel's rooms are comfortable and offer a kitchenette that is equipped with a refrigerator, a microwave and a dishwasher. They each include tea and coffee making facilities, a desk and movies-on-demand.

Staybridge Suites London provides disabled parking and is an easy drive from the London Public Library, The University Of Western Ontario and The Royal Canadian Regiment Museum. White Oaks Mall is a short stroll away.

7.9
Good
542 reviews

Latest deals for Staybridge Suites London By IHG

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Deals from
$148
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for King room, Standard Room and 13 more Staybridge Suites London By IHG deals.
King room, 1 king bed
$148
nightly with VAT
Standard Room, bed type unknown
$176
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$150
nightly with VAT
Double room, 1 twin bed
$150
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$200
nightly with VAT
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$161
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$171
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$172
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
$189
nightly with VAT
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$224
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$194
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$195
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$244
nightly with VAT
King room, 1 king bed
$256
nightly with VAT
King room, bed type unknown
$645
nightly with VAT
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Staybridge Suites London By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Staybridge Suites London By IHG

7.9
Good
542 verified ratings
Wonderful
244
Very good
99
Good
74
Okay
38
Fair
24
Mediocre
18
Poor
45

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, clean and comfortable rooms, and satisfying breakfast options. Many appreciated the spaciousness of the rooms and the overall value for the price. However, several guests noted that the pool temperature was too cold, and there were occasional issues with noise, cleanliness, and minor maintenance. Despite some drawbacks, the positive service and amenities stood out for most visitors.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Pool3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Nov 2018
Pros (+) The hotel was clean, the beds were comfy, and the suite had all the conveniences of home. The staff went above and beyond to ensure we enjoyed our stay.
Cons (-) The hotel is not the easiest to see when looking for it for the first time as it is tucked in behind another large hotel.

Location

824 Exeter Road, London, ON N6E 1L5

What's nearby

  • White Oaks Mall0.9 km
  • Forest City Velodrome1.2 km
  • Cove Road Stadium6.4 km
  • Museum London7 km
  • London Public Library7 km
  • St. Paul's Cathedral7.1 km
  • Grand Theatre7.1 km
  • Eldon House7.2 km
  • Labatt Park7.2 km
  • St. Peter's Cathedral Basilica7.3 km
  • Victoria Park7.4 km
  • The Royal Canadian Regiment Museum8.2 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Staybridge Suites London By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Staybridge Suites London By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Staybridge Suites London By IHG is December, with an average nightly rate of $176. The most expensive month is October at $267 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Staybridge Suites London By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Staybridge Suites London By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $182. The most expensive day is Saturday at $313 per night.

How far in advance should you book Staybridge Suites London By IHG?

To get the best price at Staybridge Suites London By IHG, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

FAQs when booking at Staybridge Suites London By IHG

  • Where is Staybridge Suites London By IHG located?

    Staybridge Suites London By IHG is located at 824 Exeter Road, 6.4 km from the centre of London. White Oaks Mall is the closest landmark to Staybridge Suites London By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Staybridge Suites London By IHG?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Staybridge Suites London By IHG.

  • Does Staybridge Suites London By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Staybridge Suites London By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Staybridge Suites London By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Staybridge Suites London By IHG offers free parking.

  • How far is Staybridge Suites London By IHG from the airport?

    Staybridge Suites London By IHG is 12.5 km from London. Staybridge Suites London By IHG is 89.2 km from Toronto Region of Waterloo Intl.

  • Does Staybridge Suites London By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Staybridge Suites London By IHG has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Staybridge Suites London By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Staybridge Suites London By IHG in London and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Staybridge Suites London By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Staybridge Suites London By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton London8.4 Excellent (491 reviews)0.06 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$252+
3-star hotel
Homewood Suites by Hilton London Ontario7.9 Good (885 reviews)0.11 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$203+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott London8.3 Excellent (318 reviews)0.14 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$212+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott London9 Excellent (270 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$214+
2-star hotel
45% cheaper
London Travel Inn
7.5 Good (498 reviews)0.53 kmWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$100+
2-star hotel
44% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham London6.2 Good (2,412 reviews)0.76 kmOutdoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$100+
3-star hotel
28% cheaperRamada by Wyndham London6.9 Good (1,273 reviews)0.26 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$130+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperComfort Suites8.3 Excellent (1,550 reviews)0.65 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$175+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott London9 Excellent (270 reviews)0.23 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$214+
3-star hotel
Hampton Inn by Hilton London8.4 Excellent (491 reviews)0.06 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Room service$252+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott London8.3 Excellent (318 reviews)0.14 kmIndoor pool, Fitness centre, Restaurant$212+
3-star hotel
3% cheaperComfort Suites8.3 Excellent (1,550 reviews)0.65 kmFitness centre, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$175+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.1
6.4 km
London
12.5 km