Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/858
[…] Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 107 Part 1.djvu/858

From Wikisource
Revision as of 03:26, 19 July 2017 by Spangineer's bot (talk | contribs) (top: OCR, replaced: vnth → with)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page needs to be proofread.

107 STAT. 832 PUBLIC LAW 103-82—SEPT. 21, 1993 graphs (3) and (4) of section 1017(b) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 2727(b)). 42 USC 12529. "SEC. 116. FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL CONTRIBUTIONS. "(a) SHARE. — "(1) IN GENERAL.—The Federal share attributable to this subpart of the cost of carrying out a program for which a grant or allotment is made under this subpart may not exceed— "(A) 90 percent of the total cost of the program for the first year for which the program receives assistance under this subpart; "(B) 80 percent of the total cost of the program for the second year for which the program receives assistance under this subpart; "(C) 70 percent of the total cost of